Skip To Main Content

Secondary Staff Directory 2022-2023

Front Office Number (801)-409-0720

Administration

Simon Post

Director of Secondary

801-409-0671

 

Front Office Staff

 

Emillie Dellalucia

Executive Assistant

801-409-0762

 

Lorie Ross

   Office      Manager

801-409-0720

 

Leslie Ayers

Assistant Office Manager

801-409-0726

Secondary Teachers

Micki Balaich

Math

801-409-0739

 

Stephanie Barker

CTE/Business

801-409-0750

 

liz

Amber Bennett

English/Athletics

801-409-0667

 

Jill Bennett

Ceramics

801-409-0669

 

Liz Boll

Math

801-409-0723

 

Eric Bradshaw

PE/Robotics

801-409-0771

 

Kiersten Campbell

Math

801-409-0707

 

Chad Clark

PE/Athletics

801-409-0679

 

Preston Croshaw

Science

801-409-0721

 

RJ Davenport

Social Studies

801-409-0727

 

Debbie Davis

English

801-409-0724

 

Adam Figueira

Visual Arts

801-409-0732

 

Hayley Fuhriman

Math

801-409-0662

 

Lee Garff

Math

801-409-0705

 

Paul Goggi

Social Studies

801-409-0661

 

Feliciana Goodman

English

801-409-0709

 

Cheyenne Herlandstein

Science

801-409-0728

 

Isabelle Herzog

Math

801-409-0674

 

Leslie Hetland

Visual Arts

801-409-0713

 

Amber Hibbert

English

801-409-0718

 

Kyle Hunter

Social Studies

801-409-0722

 

Ximen Johnson

English

801-409-0704

 

Kevin Lemon

English

801-409-0670

 

John Lott

Grade 6 Magnet

801-409-0740

 

Tori Lybbert

Math

801-409-0730

 

Ian Marshall

Band

801-409-0663

 

Max Moreno

Choir

801-409-0759

 

Jacob Neilson

CTE/Debate

801-409-0770

 

Amanda Richards

English

801-409-0756

 

Tina Richards

SPED Unit

801-409-0625

 

Wendy Roberts

Science

801-409-0703

 

Julie Rosine

PE/Health

801-409-0674

 

Layy Salais

Orchestra

801-409-0623

 

Deloy Simonson

Online

801-409-0731

 

Adam Slee

Theater

801-409-0664

 

Kim Stein

Health/Science

801-409-0771

Heather Straw

Science

801-409-0668

Alex Suiter

Science

801-409-0753

 

Angelette Taggart

 English

801-409-0717

 

 

Support Staff 

 

Matt Barton

Behavior

 

 

Lisette Brown

10-12 Counselor

801-409-0714

 

Nic Cabezas

IT

801-409-0712

 

jani

Tamm Carpenter

Paraprofessional

​​​​801-409-0625

 

Preslee Cash

Registrar/Attendance

801-409-0738

 

jani

Parker Ford

Custodian

 

 

Madisen Fullmer

Paraprofessional

801-409-0760

 

Claire Garmire

Paraprofessional

801-409-0760

 

Dan Harger

Head Custodian

 

 

Brooke Harger

7-9 Counselor

801-409-0672

 

Tiffany Hogge

Paraprofessional

801-409-0625

 

Karyn Johnston

Library

801-409-0676

 

Brooke Krim

Scholarship Advisor

801-409-0738

jani

McKenzie Lujan

Paraprofessional

​​​​​​801-409-0625

Oscar Mata

OTech/ISS

801-409-0763

Vanessa Mercado

Kitchen Manager

801-409-0736

 

Andrea Ritchie

Paraprofessional​​

801-409-0760

 

Nicole Scadlock

SPED Director

801-409-0706